Passaic County  »  07456  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  106 Burnt Meadow Rd

106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 201
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Sale date 12/26/1997
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,724

Lot & Building Information for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Building sqft 4,485
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $25,724.

When was 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold?

106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 09/23/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/1997 $20,000

Title Documents for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,724
Market value $604,000

Assessment History for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,000 $604,000 4.259 $25,724 +2.31%
2024 $604,000 $604,000 4.163 $25,145 +3.43%
2023 $604,000 $604,000 4.025 $24,311 +1.51%
2022 $604,000 $604,000 3.965 $23,949 +1.35%
2021 $604,000 $604,000 3.912 $23,628 +1.14%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood

Here are the neighbors for 106 Burnt Meadow Road, Ringwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,290
190 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 04/17/2018 $90,000
126 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 1,977 06/18/2020 $375,000
72 Custer Dr, Ringwood 4,259 06/21/2006
89 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,853
178 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood
120 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 6,006
164 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 3,244 12/21/2001
204 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 2,009 06/16/2016 $400,000
97 Magee Rd, Ringwood 1,934 08/12/2019 $370,000
220 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 2,719 07/11/2016 $415,000
137 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,110
121 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,471 03/31/2010 $437,500
127 Magee Rd, Ringwood 1,022 12/19/1997 $80,000
125 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,842 07/18/2001 $325,000
150 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 3,866 10/21/2020 $619,875
135 Magee Rd, Ringwood 2,174
184 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 2,429 01/25/2013 $400,000
196 Burnt Meadow Rd, Ringwood 3,696
101 Magee Rd, Ringwood 1,057 07/28/2021 $10