117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood |
| Zip code | 07456 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Ringwood Borough |
| Block | 601 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
| Property tax | $2,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
| Building sqft | 1,043 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.64 |
| Year built | 1861 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
- • Improvements for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1861 and has a total of 1,043 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,200, the tax amount paid for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $2,265.
When was 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold?117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 07/17/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,215 |
| Market value | $53,200 |
Assessment History for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $53,200 | $53,200 | 4.163 | $2,215 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $53,200 | $53,200 | 4.025 | $2,141 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $53,200 | $53,200 | 3.965 | $2,109 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $53,200 | $53,200 | 3.912 | $2,081 | +1.14% |
| 2020 | $53,200 | $53,200 | 3.868 | $2,058 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Peter South Mine Road, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor G. Hewitt Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-5 | 231 | 1.42 |
| Ringwood Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 68 | 2.07 |
| Robert Erskine Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 185 | 3.27 |
| St Catherine Of Bologna School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 193 | 3.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin J. Ryerson Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 2.60 |
| Our Lady Queen of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.53 |