Passaic County  »  07456  »  Conklintown Rd  »  330 Conklintown Rd

330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 702
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $22,734

Lot & Building Information for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Building sqft 3,306
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.96
Year built 2019
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $546,100, the tax amount paid for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $23,258.

When was 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 07/18/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $1
08/21/2018 $1
05/15/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
06/23/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
05/15/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,734
Market value $546,100

Assessment History for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $546,100 $546,100 4.163 $22,734 +3.43%
2023 $546,100 $546,100 4.025 $21,981 +1.51%
2022 $546,100 $546,100 3.965 $21,653 +1.35%
2021 $546,100 $546,100 3.912 $21,363 +1.14%
2020 $546,100 $546,100 3.868 $21,123 +304.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.19
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.32
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.32
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.81
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.32
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.81
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.38
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.41
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 2.71

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 0.99
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.38
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 3.38
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 3.94
Reed Academy NR Private 40 3.95

Neighbors for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Here are the neighbors for 330 Conklintown Road, Ringwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,900 03/03/2022 $240,000
296 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,918 10/22/2013
3 Fountain Dr, Ringwood 1,800 09/30/2022 $480,000
322 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 2,396 04/11/2016 $315,000
293 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,127
5 Hemlock Pl, Ringwood 1,848 10/19/2020 $390,000
292 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,728 09/03/2021 $350,000
297 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,800
6 Poplar Dr, Ringwood
283 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,818 04/07/2002
316 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 2,088 12/09/2014
308 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,736 11/16/2022 $1
304 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,918 12/06/2024 $530,000
301 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,924
305 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 2,039 06/30/2016
309 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 2,040
1 Hemlock Pl, Ringwood 1,907 06/18/2001 $279,900
326 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,046 04/03/2000 $165,000
312 Conklintown Rd, Ringwood 1,212 07/29/2009 $290,000
9 Fountain Dr, Ringwood 1,900 10/20/2006 $400,000