Passaic County  »  07456  »  Conklintown Rd  »  403 Conklintown Rd

403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 707
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Sale date 09/26/2001
Sale price $266,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,702

Lot & Building Information for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.679
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,100, the tax amount paid for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,972.

When was 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 09/26/2001 for $266,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2001 $266,000

Title Documents for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,702
Market value $281,100

Assessment History for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,100 $281,100 4.163 $11,702 +3.43%
2023 $281,100 $281,100 4.025 $11,314 +1.51%
2022 $281,100 $281,100 3.965 $11,146 +1.35%
2021 $281,100 $281,100 3.912 $10,997 +1.14%
2020 $281,100 $281,100 3.868 $10,873 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Conklintown Road, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.37
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.52
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.52
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.65
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.65

Nearest middle schools

St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.52
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.65
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.74
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.76
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 2.82

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.30
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.74