Passaic County  »  07456  »  Ridge Pl  »  13 Ridge Pl

13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 712
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Sale date 09/10/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,963

Lot & Building Information for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1962 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,300, the tax amount paid for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $9,169.

When was 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 09/10/2025 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2025 $525,000
09/26/2024 $1
03/12/2024 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/10/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/12/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,963
Market value $215,300

Assessment History for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,300 $202,300 4.163 $8,422 +3.43%
2023 $202,300 $202,300 4.025 $8,143 +1.51%
2022 $202,300 $202,300 3.965 $8,021 +1.35%
2021 $202,300 $202,300 3.912 $7,914 +1.14%
2020 $202,300 $202,300 3.868 $7,825 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Ridge Place, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.55
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.23
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.23
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 1.37
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.81

Nearest middle schools

St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.23
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.81
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 2.57
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 2.71
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.95

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.45
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.95