Passaic County  »  07456  »  Wildwood Ter  »  33 Wildwood Ter

33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 724
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Sale date 02/11/2025
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,235

Lot & Building Information for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,235.

When was 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 02/11/2025 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2025 $500,000
07/08/2024 $482,300
12/07/2017 $325,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
02/11/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/07/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,235
Market value $263,800

Assessment History for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,800 $263,800 4.259 $11,235 +7.39%
2024 $251,300 $251,300 4.163 $10,462 +3.43%
2023 $251,300 $251,300 4.025 $10,115 +1.51%
2022 $251,300 $251,300 3.965 $9,964 +1.35%
2021 $251,300 $251,300 3.912 $9,831 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Wildwood Terrace, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.69
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.00
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.00
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 1.14
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.85

Nearest middle schools

St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.00
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.85
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 2.45
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 2.54
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 3.03

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.48
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 3.03