Passaic County  »  07456  »  Arcata Pl  »  7 Arcata Pl

7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 750
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,928

Lot & Building Information for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Building sqft 2,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,179.

When was 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 02/24/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $1
08/27/2021 $132,000
07/12/2016 $86,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
02/24/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/27/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2016 - D
08/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2015 - D
04/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,928
Market value $262,500

Assessment History for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,500 $262,500 4.163 $10,928 +3.43%
2023 $262,500 $262,500 4.025 $10,566 +1.51%
2022 $262,500 $262,500 3.965 $10,408 +1.35%
2021 $262,500 $262,500 3.912 $10,269 +1.14%
2020 $262,500 $262,500 3.868 $10,154 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Arcata Place, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.71
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.96
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.96
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.78
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.96
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.78
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.18
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.19
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 2.50

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 0.61