Passaic County  »  07456  »  Victoria Ln  »  10 Victoria Ln

10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 751.01
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,536

Lot & Building Information for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Building sqft 7,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.966
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 2000 and has a total of 7,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $31,239.

When was 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 12/21/2017 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $800,000
11/12/2012 $765,000
08/02/2000 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/21/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2012 - D
11/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2011 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2011 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2011 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,536
Market value $733,500

Assessment History for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $733,500 $733,500 4.163 $30,536 +3.43%
2023 $733,500 $733,500 4.025 $29,523 +1.51%
2022 $733,500 $733,500 3.965 $29,083 +1.35%
2021 $733,500 $733,500 3.912 $28,695 +1.14%
2020 $733,500 $733,500 3.868 $28,372 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Victoria Lane, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.27
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.41
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.41
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.49
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.41
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.49
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.65
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.67
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 2.84

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.13
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.65