Passaic County  »  07456  »  Skyline Dr  »  52 Skyline Dr

52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 801
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Property tax $23,425

Lot & Building Information for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Building sqft 5,300
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

How many square feet does 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 has a total of 5,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,425
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $550,000 4.259 $23,425 +2.31%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 4.163 $22,897 +3.43%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 4.025 $22,138 -17.29%
2022 $675,000 $675,000 3.965 $26,764 +1.35%
2021 $675,000 $675,000 3.912 $26,406 +1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,657
Median age 42.6
Average household income $177,393
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 4,186
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $438,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood

Here are the neighbors for 52 Skyline Drive, Ringwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 Lakeview Ave, Ringwood
101 Lakeview Ave, Ringwood 2,216 03/20/2008
6 Deer Trail CT, Ringwood 4,699
5 Deer Trail CT, Ringwood 2,712
95 Lakeview Ave, Ringwood 2,664 06/17/2010
114 Alta Vista Dr, Ringwood 2,701
107 Lakeview Ave, Ringwood 1,224 03/24/2021 $219,000
1 Deer Trail CT, Ringwood 3,751
60 Skyline Dr, Ringwood 10/19/2023 $565,000