Passaic County  »  07456  »  Longview Ln  »  32 Longview Ln

32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 842
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Current property tax $11,140

Lot & Building Information for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.423
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,652.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,390
Current property tax $11,140
Market value $273,600

Assessment History for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $273,600 $273,600 4.163 $11,390 +3.43%
2023 $273,600 $273,600 4.025 $11,012 +1.51%
2022 $273,600 $273,600 3.965 $10,848 +1.35%
2021 $273,600 $273,600 3.912 $10,703 +1.14%
2020 $273,600 $273,600 3.868 $10,583 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Longview Lane, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.88
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.88
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 1.03
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.12
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 0.55
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.88
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 1.12
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 3.68
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 3.74

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 3.37