152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information
152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 152 James Drive, Ringwood |
| Zip code | 07456 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Ringwood Borough |
| Block | 875 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
| Current property tax | $13,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
| Building sqft | 2,144 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.033 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
- • Improvements for 152 James Drive, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 James Drive, Ringwood
152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,000, the tax amount paid for 152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $13,543.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 James Drive, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
Access detailed property tax data for 152 James Drive, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,544 |
| Current property tax | $13,294 |
| Market value | $318,000 |
Assessment History for 152 James Drive, Ringwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 James Drive, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 4.259 | $13,544 | +2.31% |
| 2024 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 4.163 | $13,238 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 4.025 | $12,800 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 3.965 | $12,609 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 3.912 | $12,440 | +1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 James Drive, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 James Drive, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine Of Bologna School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 193 | 0.86 |
| Robert Erskine Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 185 | 0.93 |
| Peter Cooper Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-3 | 243 | 1.49 |
| Ringwood Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 68 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin J. Ryerson Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 1.67 |