25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information
25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood |
| Zip code | 07456 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Ringwood Borough |
| Block | 903.02 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
| Building sqft | 1,669 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.414 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
- • Improvements for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,669 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,392.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,393 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $267,500 |
Assessment History for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,500 | $267,500 | 4.259 | $11,393 | +2.31% |
| 2024 | $267,500 | $267,500 | 4.163 | $11,136 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $267,500 | $267,500 | 4.025 | $10,767 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $267,500 | $267,500 | 3.965 | $10,606 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $267,500 | $267,500 | 3.912 | $10,465 | +1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Joseph Lane, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor G. Hewitt Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-5 | 231 | 0.60 |
| Ringwood Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 68 | 0.78 |
| Robert Erskine Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 185 | 2.20 |
| St Catherine Of Bologna School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 193 | 2.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin J. Ryerson Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 1.19 |
| Sage Day School At Mahwah | NR | Private | 4-8 | 31 | 4.81 |