Passaic County  »  07456  »  Kraft Pl  »  82 Kraft Pl

82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 909
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,665

Lot & Building Information for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.231
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,900, the tax amount paid for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $11,665.

When was 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $1
06/30/2004 $351,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/09/2054
02/23/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
01/10/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,665
Market value $273,900

Assessment History for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,900 $273,900 4.259 $11,665 +2.31%
2024 $273,900 $273,900 4.163 $11,402 +3.43%
2023 $273,900 $273,900 4.025 $11,024 +1.51%
2022 $273,900 $273,900 3.965 $10,860 +1.35%
2021 $273,900 $273,900 3.912 $10,715 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Kraft Place, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.87
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.87
Eleanor G. Hewitt Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 231 0.90
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 2.30
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.87
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 1.09
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.43
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 4.57
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 5.16

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 4.80
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 5.16