Passaic County  »  07456  »  Windbeam Loop  »  30 Windbeam Loop

30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood
Zip code 07456
County Passaic
Municipality Ringwood Borough
Block 928
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Sale date 10/06/2015
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,330

Lot & Building Information for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Building sqft 1,434
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.418
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

• • Improvements for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456?

30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 is $12,329.

When was 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 was last sold in 10/06/2015 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2015 $305,000
04/12/2007 $402,000
02/28/2006 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
07/09/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/09/2052
10/16/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
10/06/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2007 - D
04/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2006 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2005 - D
04/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,330
Market value $289,500

Assessment History for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,500 $289,500 4.259 $12,330 +2.31%
2024 $289,500 $289,500 4.163 $12,052 +3.43%
2023 $289,500 $289,500 4.025 $11,652 +1.51%
2022 $289,500 $289,500 3.965 $11,479 +1.35%
2021 $289,500 $289,500 3.912 $11,325 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.44
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.44
Eleanor G. Hewitt Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 231 0.64
Robert Erskine Elementary School NR Public K-3 185 1.88
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 0.44
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 0.83
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.01
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 4.50
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 4.74

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 4.38