Passaic County  »  07506  »  Forest Ave  »  101 Forest Ave

101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 9
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/15/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,969

Lot & Building Information for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 7.19

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the market value of 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

The current market value is $662,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2020 $1
12/18/2018 $1
10/25/2017 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2020 - D
06/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2018 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,969
Market value $662,800

Assessment History for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $662,800 $662,800 2.711 $17,969 +4.55%
2023 $662,800 $662,800 2.593 $17,186 +6.36%
2022 $662,800 $662,800 2.438 $16,159 +2.48%
2021 $662,800 $662,800 2.379 $15,768 -1.78%
2020 $662,800 $662,800 2.422 $16,053 +1.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 101 Forest Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Bullens Ave, Wayne 848 01/30/2024 $415,000
1 Ottilio Ter, Totowa 8,520 04/15/2020 $1
561 Preakness Ave, Paterson 846 12/01/2017 $85,000
4 Bullens Ave, Wayne 2,361 04/17/2019 $400,000
76 Bullens Ave, Wayne 3,939 09/11/2002 $1
88 Bullens Ave, Wayne 2,298
46 Liberty Ridge Trl, Totowa 4,393 05/25/1999 $590,000
80 Bullens Ave, Wayne 4,989
34 Elm St, Totowa 1,248 05/13/2020 $10
497 Preakness Ave, Paterson 1,064 03/25/2015 $245,000