Passaic County  »  07512  »  Totowa Rd  »  811 Totowa Rd

811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Totowa Road, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 10.01
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Sale date 05/25/2016
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,338

Lot & Building Information for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Building sqft 9,572
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

• • Improvements for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 9,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512?

811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,068,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2016 $900,000

Title Documents for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,338
Market value $1,068,100

Assessment History for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,068,100 $1,068,100 2.934 $31,338 +8.23%
2024 $1,068,100 $1,068,100 2.711 $28,956 +4.55%
2023 $1,068,100 $1,068,100 2.593 $27,696 +6.36%
2022 $1,068,100 $1,068,100 2.438 $26,040 +2.48%
2021 $1,068,100 $1,068,100 2.379 $25,410 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 811 Totowa Road, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Campus Rd, Totowa 56,031 06/30/2021 $8,750,000
45 Artillery Park Rd, Totowa 2,638 08/29/2016 $515,000
37 Artillery Park Rd, Totowa 3,312 12/23/2003 $100
25 Artillery Park Rd, Totowa 2,748 07/09/2008
2 Colonial CT, Totowa 2,558 09/25/2012
33 Artillery Park Rd, Totowa 2,607 08/21/2012 $419,000
20 Campus Rd, Totowa 158,121 04/13/2023 $1
795 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,451
807 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,240
1 Campus Rd, Totowa 57,152 04/09/2025 $10