Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  82 Union Blvd

82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 13
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Sale date 10/19/2001
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,464

Lot & Building Information for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 5,175
Building class Store
Acreage 0.169
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 5,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2001 $200,000

Title Documents for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,464
Market value $629,300

Assessment History for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,300 $629,300 2.934 $18,464 +8.23%
2024 $629,300 $629,300 2.711 $17,060 +4.55%
2023 $629,300 $629,300 2.593 $16,318 +6.36%
2022 $629,300 $629,300 2.438 $15,342 +2.48%
2021 $629,300 $629,300 2.379 $14,971 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 82 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Totowa Rd, Paterson 1,852
22 Boyle Ave, Totowa 1,763 08/31/2015 $360,000
160 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,568 02/10/2022 $355,000
148 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,436 05/14/1997 $45,000
136 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,420 01/14/2025 $499,000
142 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,452 09/24/2021 $383,000
30 Boyle Ave, Totowa 1,840 08/21/2018 $418,000
31 Willard Ave, Totowa 2,228 02/23/2018 $325,000
154 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,436 01/26/1994 $135,000