Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  264 Union Blvd

264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 30
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Sale date 04/11/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,472

Lot & Building Information for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 5,943
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 5,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2012 $500,000
10/07/1999 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2025
06/29/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,472
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 2.934 $23,472 +8.23%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 2.711 $21,688 +4.55%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 2.593 $20,744 +6.36%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 2.438 $19,504 +2.48%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.379 $19,032 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 264 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
246 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,126 07/26/2018 $430,000
262 Union Blvd, Totowa 1,368 10/05/2005
334 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,403 12/10/2009
328 Totowa Rd, Totowa 1,861 09/17/2025 $500,000
111 William Pl, Totowa 1,382
254 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,260 02/15/2022 $1
340 Totowa Rd, Totowa 5,610 06/30/2000 $294,000
330 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,232 01/14/2026 $880,000
258 Union Blvd, Totowa 1,766 04/04/2022 $1
238 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,624 04/14/2021 $1