Passaic County  »  07512  »  Hobart Pl  »  91 Hobart Pl

91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Hobart Place, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 49
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,785

Lot & Building Information for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

• • Improvements for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512?

91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,500, the tax amount paid for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $9,784.

When was 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 02/14/2020 for $299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $299,000

Title Documents for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/14/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,785
Market value $333,500

Assessment History for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,500 $333,500 2.934 $9,785 +8.23%
2024 $333,500 $333,500 2.711 $9,041 +4.55%
2023 $333,500 $333,500 2.593 $8,648 +6.36%
2022 $333,500 $333,500 2.438 $8,131 +2.48%
2021 $333,500 $333,500 2.379 $7,934 -1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Hobart Place, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.23
Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.23
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.33
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.33
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.23
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 0.54
Windsor Academy NR Private 1-9 60 0.76
Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.76

Nearest high schools

Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52
Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.76
Passaic Regional School NR Public 6, 11-12 0 1.01