Passaic County  »  07512  »  Totowa Rd  »  445 Totowa Rd

445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Totowa Road, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 94
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Current property tax $13,032

Lot & Building Information for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Building sqft 2,979
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

• • Improvements for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512?

445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,979 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,700, the tax amount paid for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $13,282.

When was 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold?

445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 09/01/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,282
Current property tax $13,032
Market value $452,700

Assessment History for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,700 $452,700 2.934 $13,282 +8.23%
2024 $452,700 $452,700 2.711 $12,273 +4.55%
2023 $452,700 $452,700 2.593 $11,739 +6.36%
2022 $452,700 $452,700 2.438 $11,037 +2.48%
2021 $452,700 $452,700 2.379 $10,770 -1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.11
Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.11
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 0.25
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.36
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.11
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 0.25
Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.75
Windsor Academy NR Private 1-9 60 0.76
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.84

Nearest high schools

Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.75
Passaic Regional School NR Public 6, 11-12 0 0.76
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.84
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.17
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.20

Neighbors for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 445 Totowa Road, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,252 03/22/2017 $325,000
11 Mitchell Ave, Totowa 4,800
375 Union Blvd, Totowa 3,673 12/02/2022 $10
361 Union Blvd, Totowa 3,680 06/29/2021 $745,000
21 Rosengren Ave, Totowa 1,776
10 Rosengren Ave, Totowa 2,346 11/27/2017 $1
9 St James Pl, Totowa 6,276 10/10/2006 $100
447 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,128 08/16/2001
33 Mitchell Ave, Totowa 10/23/2009 $165,000
441 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,320 02/22/2013 $220,000
22 Masklee CT, Totowa 2,071 07/14/2004 $405,000
451 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,416
339 Union Blvd, Totowa 12/16/2014 $750,000
425 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,710
357 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,805 10/13/2023 $1,000,000
385 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,813 01/17/1992 $100
11 Rosengren Ave, Totowa 15,400
18 Rosengren Ave, Totowa 1,800 01/26/2022 $520,000
351 Union Blvd, Totowa 4,874 10/20/2025 $2,235,000
417 Totowa Rd, Totowa 2,352 02/24/2000 $1