Passaic County  »  07512  »  Coolidge Ave  »  18 Coolidge Ave

18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 103
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Sale date 01/04/2007
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,493

Lot & Building Information for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Building sqft 815
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

• • Improvements for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512?

18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1947 and has a total of 815 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $7,493.

When was 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 01/04/2007 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2007 $360,000
08/24/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2007 - D
04/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,493
Market value $255,400

Assessment History for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,400 $255,400 2.934 $7,493 +8.23%
2024 $255,400 $255,400 2.711 $6,924 +4.55%
2023 $255,400 $255,400 2.593 $6,623 +6.36%
2022 $255,400 $255,400 2.438 $6,227 +2.48%
2021 $255,400 $255,400 2.379 $6,076 -1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 0.23
Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.35
Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.35
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.51
Memorial Middle School 4 Public PK, K-3 416 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 0.23
Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi NR Private PK-8 211 0.35
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 6-8 347 0.71
Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.79
Windsor Academy NR Private 1-9 60 0.80

Nearest high schools

Passaic Regional School NR Public 6, 11-12 0 0.68
Community School of Family Con NR Private 0 0.79
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 1.09
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.28
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.32

Neighbors for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 18 Coolidge Avenue, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Coolidge Ave, Totowa 1,176 09/27/2019 $375,000
7 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 952 08/14/2008 $337,000
17 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 1,064
16 Coolidge Ave, Totowa 1,036
20 Coolidge Ave, Totowa 784 01/19/2006 $340,000
125 Garfield Pl, Totowa 3,088 11/28/2007
5 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 1,456 07/07/2015 $185,554
87 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,310 12/21/2008 $368,000
9 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 1,997
15 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 2,016 12/03/1996 $161,000
22 Coolidge Ave, Totowa 1,064
121 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,476 08/08/2018 $350,000
113 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,663 03/24/2014
95 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,723
3 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 1,744 06/10/2021 $320,000
11 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 1,092 12/29/2008 $262,500
13 Roosevelt Ave, Totowa 792 01/10/2024 $385,000
119 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,471 04/29/2010 $349,000
115 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,284 12/07/2017 $310,000
101 Garfield Pl, Totowa 1,562 06/19/2015 $377,500