48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Bogert Street, Totowa |
| Zip code | 07512 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Totowa Borough |
| Block | 111 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
| Sale date | 01/03/2003 |
| Sale price | $339,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
| Building sqft | 1,687 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
- • Improvements for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,687 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $324,300, the tax amount paid for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $9,514.
When was 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 01/03/2003 for $339,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2003 | $339,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,792 |
| Market value | $324,300 |
Assessment History for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 2.711 | $8,792 | +4.55% |
| 2023 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 2.593 | $8,409 | +6.36% |
| 2022 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 2.438 | $7,906 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 2.379 | $7,715 | -1.78% |
| 2020 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 2.422 | $7,855 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Bogert Street, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 487 | 0.32 |
| Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.48 |
| Beatrice Gilmore Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 360 | 0.50 |
| Memorial Middle School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 416 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 347 | 0.59 |
| Community School of Family Con | NR | Private | 0 | 0.83 | |
| Windsor Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 60 | 0.85 |