Passaic County  »  07512  »  Totowa Rd  »  315 Totowa Rd

315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Totowa Road, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 114
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,240

Lot & Building Information for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

• • Improvements for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512?

315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,000, the tax amount paid for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $10,239.

When was 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 08/31/2022 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $400,000

Title Documents for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/07/2029
08/31/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/10/2022
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,240
Market value $349,000

Assessment History for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,000 $349,000 2.934 $10,240 +8.23%
2024 $349,000 $349,000 2.711 $9,461 +4.55%
2023 $349,000 $349,000 2.593 $9,050 +6.36%
2022 $349,000 $349,000 2.438 $8,509 +2.48%
2021 $349,000 $349,000 2.379 $8,303 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 315 Totowa Road, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Dewey Ave, Totowa 1,717 03/05/2003 $1
24 Grant Ave, Totowa 1,964 12/28/2017 $380,000
28 Grant Ave, Totowa 1,732 12/15/2014
34 Grant Ave, Totowa 1,040 12/01/2006
36 Grant Ave, Totowa 974 10/19/2001 $202,000
15 Dewey Ave, Totowa 1,710
33 Dewey Ave, Totowa 1,365 06/01/2018 $297,500
30 Grant Ave, Totowa 1,352 02/09/2018 $281,000
42 Grant Ave, Totowa 2,522 11/14/2022 $680,000
35 Dewey Ave, Totowa 1,548 11/10/1995 $100
13 Dewey Ave, Totowa 1,182 12/21/2012 $229,000