Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  631 Union Blvd

631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 145
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Property tax $56,937

Lot & Building Information for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 21,452
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.083
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many square feet does 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 21,452 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,940,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,937
Market value $1,940,600

Assessment History for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 2.934 $56,937 +8.23%
2024 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 2.711 $52,610 +4.55%
2023 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 2.593 $50,320 +6.36%
2022 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 2.438 $47,312 +2.48%
2021 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 2.379 $46,167 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 631 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Stewart Ter, Totowa 1,517
12 Wilson Ave, Totowa 3,576 12/30/2024 $1
589 Union Blvd, Totowa 4,398
587 Union Blvd, Totowa 4,274 11/11/2010 $4,000,000
551 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,290 03/09/2021 $550,000
14 Wilson Ave, Totowa 1,878 05/09/2014
26 Wilson Ave, Totowa 2,009 02/21/2008
22 Wilson Ave, Totowa 3,220 12/15/2014
20 Wilson Ave, Totowa 1,080 04/28/1997 $1
611 Union Blvd, Totowa 23,131 01/27/2026 $3,000,000