Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  657 Union Blvd

657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 145.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Sale date 03/21/2024
Sale price $8,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $112,959

Lot & Building Information for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 53,094
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 53,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,850,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

No photo available
657 Union Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/21/2020
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 3.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey M. Fulton
Jason Levy
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 51,255 Kevin Dudley
Kate Granahan
Chad Hillyer
Nicholas D. Klacik
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
657 Union Blvd
657 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 51255 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2024 $8,350,000
03/21/2024 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2026 - R Mortgage
03/21/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $112,959
Market value $3,850,000

Assessment History for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 2.934 $112,959 +8.23%
2024 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 2.711 $104,374 +4.55%
2023 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 2.593 $99,831 +6.36%
2022 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 2.438 $93,863 +2.48%
2021 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 2.379 $91,592 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 657 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Meadow Dr, Totowa 1,228 09/11/2009
54 Hillside Dr, Totowa 1,602 03/27/2018 $399,000
52 Knollwood Rd, Totowa 1,348 07/24/2019 $379,000
52 Hillside Dr, Totowa 1,228 08/09/2019 $350,000
50 Hillside Dr, Totowa 1,542 11/08/2012 $290,000
46 Knollwood Rd, Totowa 1,644 03/02/2023 $439,000
30 Meadow Dr, Totowa 1,488 03/11/2011 $375,000
28 Meadow Dr, Totowa 1,228 08/19/1995 $1
56 Hillside Dr, Totowa 1,248 08/27/1993 $156,000