Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  525 Union Blvd

525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 147
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Sale date 12/17/2018
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,706

Lot & Building Information for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 4,588
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 4,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $944,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2018 $1,175,000
01/28/1993 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,706
Market value $944,300

Assessment History for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $944,300 $944,300 2.934 $27,706 +8.23%
2024 $944,300 $944,300 2.711 $25,600 +4.55%
2023 $944,300 $944,300 2.593 $24,486 +6.36%
2022 $944,300 $944,300 2.438 $23,022 +2.48%
2021 $944,300 $944,300 2.379 $22,465 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 525 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Bogert St, Totowa 2,151 11/19/2024 $799,000
144 Bogert St, Totowa 989 06/03/1994 $95,000
148 Bogert St, Totowa 948 06/13/2008 $298,700
150 Bogert St, Totowa 1,674
143 Bogert St, Totowa 948 09/11/2025
145 Bogert St, Totowa 1,151 04/20/2006 $415,000
142 Bogert St, Totowa 1,120 08/12/2005 $330,000
162 Bogert St, Totowa 1,372 07/02/2025 $540,000
149 Bogert St, Totowa 1,142 10/28/2019 $334,000
159 Bogert St, Totowa 1,321 04/08/2022 $460,000