200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 West End Road, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Totowa Borough |
| Block | 170.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 West End Road, Wayne
| Sale date | 02/14/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 West End Road, Wayne
| Building sqft | 756 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 8.843 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 West End Road, Wayne
- • Improvements for 200 West End Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 West End Road, Wayne
200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1950 and has a total of 756 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,889,800, the tax amount paid for 200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $319,506.
When was 200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 02/14/1995 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 West End Road, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 West End Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 200 West End Road, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 West End Road, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 200 West End Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $295,222 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $10,889,800 |
Assessment History for 200 West End Road, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 West End Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,889,800 | $10,889,800 | 2.711 | $295,222 | +4.55% |
| 2023 | $10,889,800 | $10,889,800 | 2.593 | $282,373 | +6.36% |
| 2022 | $10,889,800 | $10,889,800 | 2.438 | $265,493 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $10,889,800 | $10,889,800 | 2.379 | $259,068 | -1.78% |
| 2020 | $10,889,800 | $10,889,800 | 2.422 | $263,751 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 West End Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 West End Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddie Academy Of Totowa | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.63 |
| Monarch Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 38 | 0.93 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 1.10 |
| Washington Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 487 | 1.44 |
| Little Falls Township Public School # 1 | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 388 | 1.66 |