Passaic County  »  07465  »  Townsend Rd  »  132 Townsend Rd

132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque
Zip code 07465
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 104
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Sale date 03/03/1970
Sale price $8,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,929

Lot & Building Information for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Acre/No Cluster Residential (R-87)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

• • Improvements for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

What is the market value of 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465?

The current market value is $64,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1970 $8,000

Title Documents for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,929
Market value $64,500

Assessment History for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,500 $64,500 4.541 $2,929 +5.29%
2024 $64,500 $64,500 4.313 $2,782 +2.03%
2023 $64,500 $64,500 4.227 $2,726 +2.15%
2022 $64,500 $64,500 4.138 $2,669 +2.22%
2021 $64,500 $64,500 4.048 $2,611 +1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Townsend Road, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.24
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.24
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.87
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.87
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.24
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.87
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.93
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 2.14
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.87

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.32
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.93
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 3.45