99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information
99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque |
| Zip code | 07465 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wanaque Borough |
| Block | 200.11 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
| Sale date | 11/16/2006 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
| Building class | Office with Residential (565) |
| Acreage | 0.404 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
- • Improvements for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
The current market value is $750,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2006 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,348 |
| Market value | $750,000 |
Assessment History for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 4.313 | $32,348 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 4.227 | $31,703 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 4.138 | $31,035 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 4.048 | $30,360 | +1.12% |
| 2020 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 4.003 | $30,023 | +2.46% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,969 |
| Median age | 50 |
| Average household income | $131,671 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,552 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $379,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $385,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque
Here are the neighbors for 99 Conklintown Road, Wanaque.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Molinari Dr, Wanaque | 2,718 | 12/27/2005 | $430,000 |
| 64 Tremont Ter, Wanaque | 1,448 | ||
| 28 Wilson Dr, Wanaque | 2,329 | 07/14/2022 | $650,000 |
| 72 Tremont Ter, Wanaque | 2,329 | 05/05/2023 | $100 |
| 120 Molinari Dr, Wanaque | 2,070 | ||
| 102 Molinari Dr, Wanaque | 2,070 | 11/10/2016 | $365,000 |