New York City  »  11373  »  76th St  »  4607 76th St

46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information

46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-07 76th Street
Secondary address 76-12 46th Ave
Neighborhood Elmhurst
Zip code 11373
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01531-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Purchase date 05/28/2003
Purchase price $620,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,788

Lot & Building Information for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Lot sqft 2,584
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 80 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,832
Building dimensions 21 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1965
Frontage(s) 46 Avenue (narrow)
76 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 47 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.98 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 76-12 46th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

About 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373?

46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,680, the tax amount paid for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is $14,601. For the next year, the tax amount for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is estimated at $14,788.

When was 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 last sold?

46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was last sold in 08/13/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Find out who owns 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2003 $620,000

Title Documents for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2016 - D
10/28/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016102800515001)
08/13/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
(2013081501148001)
05/30/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013053002021001)
04/06/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004060100124010)
05/28/2003 - D
01/15/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003060200942002)
05/28/2003 - D
01/15/2004 - R
Deed
(2003060200942001)
01/02/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4270002159327)
08/11/1983 - R Deed
(4990001958099)
07/28/1983 - R Mortgage
(4920001955692)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,601
Estimated property tax: $14,788
Tax assessor's market value: $1,928,000
Assessed value: $115,680

Assessment History for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,928,000 $115,680 $73,583 19.843% $14,601 $14,601 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,609,000 $96,540 $69,418 20.085% $13,943 $13,943 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,622,000 $97,320 $65,491 20.085% $13,154 $13,154 +4.29%
2022/23 $1,704,000 $102,240 $62,107 20.309% $12,613 $12,613 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,412,000 $84,720 $62,107 19.963% $12,398 $12,398 -3.93%

Permits for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/12/2002 Alteration type 1
10/03/2001 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$460,000
35.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$694
-5.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Britton Ave & Broadway at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.318
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Queens BL/74 St
Distance (miles) 0.098

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 7 Louis F Simeone 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,200 0.29
P.S. 7 Louis F Simeone 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,200 0.29
Elm Community Charter School 8 No Charter K-5 394 0.27
P.S. 12 James B Colgate 6 No Public K-5 855 0.31
Renaissance Charter School 2 (The) NR No Charter K-3 371 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,395 0.18
Jewish Institute Of Queens NR No Private PK-12 525 0.43
St Adalbert Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 326 0.43
St Bartholomew School NR No Private K-8 176 0.43
Forte Preparatory Academy Charter 8 No Charter 5-10 364 0.54

Nearest high schools

Newtown High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,731 0.72
Jewish Institute Of Queens NR No Private PK-12 525 0.43
Cathedral Prep Seminary NR No Private 9-12 160 0.43
Khan Education Center NR No Private 1-12 0 0.55

Neighbors for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst

Here are the neighbors for 46-07 76th Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-59 46th St, Woodside 1,600 01/28/2019
76-13 46th Ave, Elmhurst 3,300 08/09/1990
76-23 46th Ave, Elmhurst 3,120 10/01/1996
76-09 46th Ave, Elmhurst 904 12/14/1983
78-02 46th Ave, Elmhurst 4,790 02/09/1996
76-16 46th Ave, Elmhurst 9,179 05/26/1995
76-28 46th Ave, Elmhurst 3,360 01/28/2022
76-39 47th Ave, Elmhurst 3,202 08/16/2013 $900,000
76-37 47th Ave, Elmhurst 3,202 06/13/2005 $920,000
45-19 76th St, Elmhurst 1,530 04/06/2016
45-21 76th St, Elmhurst 1,615 07/14/2025 $1,050,000
46-11 76th St, Elmhurst 2,968 12/09/2021
76-11 46th Ave, Elmhurst 3,300 11/03/2008 $700,000
76-21 46th Ave, Elmhurst 2,970 02/06/1998
46-05 47th Ave, Woodside 2,620 12/15/2004
78-04 46th Ave, Elmhurst 4,790 01/03/2022
78-06 46th Ave, Elmhurst 35,700 07/15/2004 $66,000
46-15 76th St, Elmhurst 3,100 07/01/2021
78-14 46th Ave, Elmhurst 2,760 07/21/2025
45-17 76th St, Elmhurst 1,530 11/13/2002 $240,000