Passaic County  »  07465  »  Ramapo Mtn Dr  »  32 Ramapo Mtn Dr

32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque
Zip code 07465
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 275
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Sale date 05/12/2024
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,704

Lot & Building Information for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Building sqft 3,450
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.592
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density/Cluster Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

• • Improvements for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465?

32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 is $23,704.

When was 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was last sold in 05/12/2024 for $915,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2024 $915,000
10/11/2006 $682,500
05/23/2005 $672,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/12/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2005 - D
06/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,704
Market value $522,000

Assessment History for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,000 $522,000 4.541 $23,704 +5.29%
2024 $522,000 $522,000 4.313 $22,514 +2.03%
2023 $522,000 $522,000 4.227 $22,065 +2.15%
2022 $522,000 $522,000 4.138 $21,600 +2.22%
2021 $522,000 $522,000 4.048 $21,131 +1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Ramapo Mtn Drive, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.55
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.50
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.50
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.05
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.50
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.05
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.43
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.47
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 2.72

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 1.23
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 2.43