868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information
868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell |
| Zip code | 07420 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wanaque Borough |
| Block | 309 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
- • Improvements for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1951.
What is the assessed value of 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,211,600, the tax amount paid for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $191,248.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Access detailed property tax data for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $181,646 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,211,600 |
Assessment History for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,211,600 | $4,211,600 | 4.313 | $181,646 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $4,211,600 | $4,211,600 | 4.227 | $178,024 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $4,211,600 | $4,211,600 | 4.138 | $174,276 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $4,211,600 | $4,211,600 | 4.048 | $170,486 | +1.12% |
| 2020 | $4,211,600 | $4,211,600 | 4.003 | $168,590 | +2.46% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,235 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $112,459 |
| Family households | 53.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,840 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $295,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Here are the neighbors for 868 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Margaret CT, Haskell | 1,560 | 09/18/2018 | $293,000 |
| 898 Ringwood Ave, Haskell | 1,156 | 12/19/2016 | |
| 926 Ringwood Ave, Haskell | 1,224 | 05/14/2024 | $475,000 |
| 6 Margaret CT, Haskell | 1,212 | 09/21/2017 | $1 |
| 894 Ringwood Ave, Haskell | 1,225 | 02/07/2024 | $450,000 |
| 3 Margaret CT, Haskell | 1,320 | 10/04/2021 | $1 |