Passaic County  »  07420  »  Union Ave  »  400 A Union Ave

400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 400
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Property tax $8,814

Lot & Building Information for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.246

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

What is the market value of 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

The current market value is $194,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,814
Market value $194,100

Assessment History for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,100 $194,100 4.541 $8,814 +5.29%
2024 $194,100 $194,100 4.313 $8,372 +2.03%
2023 $194,100 $194,100 4.227 $8,205 +2.15%
2022 $194,100 $194,100 4.138 $8,032 +2.22%
2021 $194,100 $194,100 4.048 $7,857 +1.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,316
Median age 42.2
Average household income $113,898
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,866
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $315,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 400 A Union Avenue, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Doty Rd, Haskell 2,704 11/07/2025 $1
170 Doty Rd, Haskell 1,626 10/24/2013 $210,000
1 William St, Haskell 1,296 11/20/2007 $375,000
109 Doty Rd, Haskell 2,352 04/28/1997
115 Doty Rd, Haskell 1,756 01/22/2008 $320,000
123 Doty Rd, Haskell 2,035
400 B Union Ave, Haskell 17,600 07/09/2009
204 Doty Rd, Haskell 1,473
200 Doty Rd, Haskell 1,848
176 Doty Rd, Haskell 1,696 02/10/2026 $1