Passaic County  »  07420  »  Lottie Ln  »  1 B Lottie Ln

1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 402
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Property tax $12,076

Lot & Building Information for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Building sqft 2,203
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

• • Improvements for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420?

1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $12,714.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,076
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,000 $280,000 4.313 $12,076 +2.03%
2023 $280,000 $280,000 4.227 $11,836 +2.15%
2022 $280,000 $280,000 4.138 $11,586 +2.22%
2021 $280,000 $280,000 4.048 $11,334 +1.12%
2020 $280,000 $280,000 4.003 $11,208 +2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 B Lottie Lane, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.45
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.45
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.61
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.61
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.45
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.61
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.67
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.72
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 2.01

Nearest high schools

Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.67
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.43
Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 2.09