Passaic County  »  07420  »  Lakeside Ave  »  48 Lakeside Ave

48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 405
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Property tax $8,384

Lot & Building Information for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,400, the tax amount paid for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $8,827.

When was 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 last sold?

48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was last sold in 06/23/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
06/23/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,384
Market value $194,400

Assessment History for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,400 $194,400 4.313 $8,384 +2.03%
2023 $194,400 $194,400 4.227 $8,217 +2.15%
2022 $194,400 $194,400 4.138 $8,044 +2.22%
2021 $194,400 $194,400 4.048 $7,869 +1.12%
2020 $194,400 $194,400 4.003 $7,782 +2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Lakeside Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.36
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.36
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.65
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.65
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.36
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.65
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.68
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 1.85
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.89

Nearest high schools

Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.68
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.17
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.88