39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information
39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell |
| Zip code | 07420 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wanaque Borough |
| Block | 425 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
| Sale date | 07/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $91,096 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
| Building sqft | 792 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.107 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
- • Improvements for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1983 and has a total of 792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $6,634.
When was 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was last sold in 07/14/2014 for $91,096.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,634 |
| Market value | $146,100 |
Assessment History for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 4.541 | $6,634 | +5.29% |
| 2024 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 4.313 | $6,301 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 4.227 | $6,176 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 4.138 | $6,046 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 4.048 | $5,914 | +1.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Shady Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 378 | 0.65 |
| St Francis Of Assisi School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 149 | 0.95 |
| Papillon Montessori School | NR | Private | 14 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papillon Montessori School | NR | Private | 14 | 0.98 | |
| Windsor Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.63 |