96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell |
| Zip code | 07420 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wanaque Borough |
| Block | 460 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
| Sale date | 02/18/1999 |
| Sale price | $192,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,728 |
Lot & Building Information for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
| Building sqft | 2,511 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.309 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
- • Improvements for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,511 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $280,300, the tax amount paid for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $12,728.
When was 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 last sold and what was the last sale price?96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was last sold in 02/18/1999 for $192,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/1999 | $192,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
Access detailed property tax data for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,728 |
| Market value | $280,300 |
Assessment History for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 4.541 | $12,728 | +5.29% |
| 2024 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 4.313 | $12,089 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 4.227 | $11,848 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 4.138 | $11,599 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 4.048 | $11,347 | +1.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 A Greenwood Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 378 | 0.83 |
| Papillon Montessori School | NR | Private | 14 | 1.15 | |
| Martha B Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 203 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papillon Montessori School | NR | Private | 14 | 1.15 | |
| St Francis Of Assisi School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 149 | 1.15 |
| Windsor Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Lakeside Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 389 | 1.47 |