Passaic County  »  07470  »  Old Turnpike Rd  »  129 Old Turnpike Rd

129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 206
Lot 8
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,358

Lot & Building Information for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Building sqft 2,586
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.34

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 2,586 square feet and a current price per square foot of $771.

What is the market value of 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $544,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $1,995,000
01/29/2003 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,358
Market value $544,200

Assessment History for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $544,200 $544,200 5.946 $32,358 +3.99%
2023 $544,200 $544,200 5.718 $31,117 +1.13%
2022 $544,200 $544,200 5.654 $30,769 +0.11%
2021 $544,200 $544,200 5.648 $30,736 +0.44%
2020 $544,200 $544,200 5.623 $30,600 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 129 Old Turnpike Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne 1,616 01/20/2016 $350,000
179 Old Turnpike Rd, Wayne 1,110 02/02/2001 $275,000
328 Route 46, Wayne
149 Old Turnpike Rd, Wayne 6,584 01/06/2009 $675,000
169 Old Turnpike Rd, Wayne 1,440 05/28/2002 $200,000
53 Hobson Ave, Wayne 1,226 04/18/2014 $108,000
190 Route 23, Wayne 3,055 03/08/2010 $100
61 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne 11/30/1999 $112,000
183 Old Turnpike Rd, Wayne 1,301 02/02/2001 $275,000