Passaic County  »  07470  »  Riverlawn Dr  »  111 Riverlawn Dr

111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 209
Lot 15
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Sale date 06/19/2003
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,527

Lot & Building Information for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Zoning district Regional Retail (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1916 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $3,526.

When was 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/19/2003 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2003 $180,000

Title Documents for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,527
Market value $58,800

Assessment History for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,800 $58,800 5.998 $3,527 +0.87%
2024 $58,800 $58,800 5.946 $3,496 +3.99%
2023 $58,800 $58,800 5.718 $3,362 +1.13%
2022 $58,800 $58,800 5.654 $3,325 +0.11%
2021 $58,800 $58,800 5.648 $3,321 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.16
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.19
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.19
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.27
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.34
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.11
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.21
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 2.08
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 2.12

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 0.35