Passaic County  »  07470  »  Riverlawn Dr  »  327 Riverlawn Dr

327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 209
Lot 45
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Sale date 07/16/1999
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 862
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1920 and has a total of 862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,500, the tax amount paid for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $2,069.

When was 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?

327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 03/24/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1999 $98,000

Title Documents for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,069
Current property tax $0
Market value $34,500

Assessment History for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,500 $34,500 5.998 $2,069 +0.87%
2024 $34,500 $34,500 5.946 $2,051 +3.99%
2023 $34,500 $34,500 5.718 $1,973 +1.13%
2022 $34,500 $34,500 5.654 $1,951 +0.11%
2021 $34,500 $34,500 5.648 $1,949 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Riverlawn Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.58
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.58
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.62
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.74
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.74

Nearest middle schools

West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 0.78
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.81
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.65
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.72
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.77

Nearest high schools

Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 0.73
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 0.73