150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Totowa Road, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 501 |
| Lot | 20 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
| Sale date | 05/28/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $1,842,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
| Building sqft | 342,518 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 31.8 |
| Year built | 1963 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
- • Improvements for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 342,518 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,979,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,842,059 |
| Market value | $30,979,800 |
Assessment History for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,979,800 | $30,979,800 | 5.946 | $1,842,059 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $30,979,800 | $30,979,800 | 5.718 | $1,771,425 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $30,979,800 | $30,979,800 | 5.654 | $1,751,598 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $30,979,800 | $30,979,800 | 5.648 | $1,749,739 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $30,979,800 | $30,979,800 | 5.623 | $1,741,994 | +670.09% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,131 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $185,848 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,697 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 150 Totowa Road, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 234 Totowa Rd, Wayne | 1,728 | 06/27/2018 | $455,000 |
| 82 Totowa Rd, Wayne | 137,899 | 05/13/2019 | $1 |
| 226 Totowa Rd, Wayne | 1,925 | 12/09/2003 | $392,000 |
| 38 Totowa Rd, Wayne | 2,981 | 03/01/2007 | $730,000 |
| 26 Totowa Rd, Wayne | 2,770 | 12/14/2004 | |
| 13 Talsman CT, Wayne | 1,512 | 06/23/2022 | $606,000 |