Passaic County  »  07470  »  French Hill Rd  »  45 French Hill Rd

45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 French Hill Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 603
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Sale date 08/20/2018
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,542

Lot & Building Information for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 11.035

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the market value of 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $1,388,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2018 $875,000
08/20/2018 $1
12/31/2013 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2013 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2013 - D
05/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,542
Market value $1,388,200

Assessment History for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 5.946 $82,542 +3.99%
2023 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 5.718 $79,377 +1.13%
2022 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 5.654 $78,489 +0.11%
2021 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 5.648 $78,406 +0.44%
2020 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 5.623 $78,058 +217.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 45 French Hill Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 French Hill Rd, Wayne 2,007 04/13/2006
492 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,536 04/18/2006
29 Hanes Dr, Wayne 27,313 03/30/2001 $1
234 Totowa Rd, Wayne 1,728 06/27/2018 $455,000
446 Parish Dr, Wayne 1,771 08/15/2013 $400,000
422 Parish Dr, Wayne 936 04/26/2010
226 Totowa Rd, Wayne 1,925 12/09/2003 $392,000
57 French Hill Rd, Wayne 1,372 06/26/2015 $290,000
454 Parish Dr, Wayne 3,056 02/24/2022 $375,000
430 Parish Dr, Wayne 2,955 02/27/1998