45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Lewis Street, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 702 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
| Property tax | $9,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
| Building sqft | 1,303 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.252 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
- • Improvements for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,303 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,200, the tax amount paid for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $9,008.
When was 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 02/22/2005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,009 |
| Market value | $150,200 |
Assessment History for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,200 | $150,200 | 5.998 | $9,009 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $150,200 | $150,200 | 5.946 | $8,931 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $150,200 | $150,200 | 5.718 | $8,588 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $150,200 | $150,200 | 5.654 | $8,492 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $150,200 | $150,200 | 5.648 | $8,483 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Lewis Street, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddie Academy Of Totowa | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.97 |
| Randall Carter Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 309 | 1.30 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 1.37 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 1.37 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 1.37 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 1.46 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.79 |
| Washington Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 487 | 2.17 |
Nearest high schools