Passaic County  »  07470  »  Mountain View Blvd  »  95 Mountain View Blvd

95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 709
Lot 8
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,873

Lot & Building Information for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Building sqft 12,777
Building class Store
Acreage 0.777

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

• • Improvements for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 12,777 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $1,158,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $1,700,000
05/23/2022 $100
12/08/2017 $2,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2023
12/08/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2009 - D
12/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,873
Market value $1,158,300

Assessment History for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 5.946 $68,873 +3.99%
2023 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 5.718 $66,232 +1.13%
2022 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 5.654 $65,490 +0.11%
2021 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 5.648 $65,421 +0.44%
2020 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 5.623 $65,131 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 95 Mountain View Boulevard, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152-172 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 29,525 08/26/2013
14 Sherman St, Wayne 1,508 07/08/2022 $699,000
61-69 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 8,481 07/14/2014 $525,000
12 Legion Pl, Wayne 3,156 08/05/2011 $350,000
15 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 06/24/2025 $1
832 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 3,550 05/07/2025 $1,050,000
127 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne 9,353 06/16/2022 $1,075,000
6 Sherman St, Wayne 2,143 12/22/2020 $385,000