Passaic County  »  07470  »  Fayette Ave  »  122 Fayette Ave

122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 721
Lot 18
Neighborhood Mountain View

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 09/03/2003
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,926

Lot & Building Information for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 2,196
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

How many square feet does 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 2,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,300, the tax amount paid for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $7,995.

When was 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 09/03/2003 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2003 $225,000

Title Documents for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,926
Market value $133,300

Assessment History for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $133,300 $133,300 5.946 $7,926 +3.99%
2023 $133,300 $133,300 5.718 $7,622 +1.13%
2022 $133,300 $133,300 5.654 $7,537 +0.11%
2021 $133,300 $133,300 5.648 $7,529 +0.44%
2020 $133,300 $133,300 5.623 $7,495 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 122 Fayette Avenue, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Fayette Ave, Wayne 1,096 06/24/2025 $1
70 Fayette Ave, Wayne 588 04/02/2014
134 Fayette Ave, Wayne 982 01/05/2023 $1
154 Fayette Ave, Wayne 1,408 07/23/2009 $299,000
118 Fayette Ave, Wayne 1,640 11/19/2003 $148,000
92 Fayette Ave, Wayne 1,872 08/20/2021 $366,000
74 Fayette Ave, Wayne 06/26/2015
138 Fayette Ave, Wayne 968 05/05/2017 $128,000
156 Fayette Ave, Wayne 1,590 08/23/2005