Passaic County  »  07470  »  Winding Way  »  66 Winding Way

66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Winding Way, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 928
Lot 23
Neighborhood Packanack Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,308

Lot & Building Information for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Building sqft 2,058
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

• • Improvements for 66 Winding Way, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Winding Way, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470?

66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $12,415.

When was 66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $555,000
06/15/2007 $492,500
03/14/2003 $329,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Winding Way, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/29/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,308
Market value $207,000

Assessment History for 66 Winding Way, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,000 $207,000 5.946 $12,308 +3.99%
2023 $207,000 $207,000 5.718 $11,836 +1.13%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 5.654 $11,704 +0.11%
2021 $207,000 $207,000 5.648 $11,691 +0.44%
2020 $207,000 $207,000 5.623 $11,640 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Winding Way, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Winding Way, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.59
Ryerson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 237 0.70
Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 1.27
Kiddie Academy Of Totowa NR Private K 15 1.47
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 0.94
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.20
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.55
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.58
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71

Nearest high schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 0.94
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 1.52
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.55
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.58