Passaic County  »  07470  »  Van Allen CT  »  3 Van Allen CT

3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block XXX1010
Lot 26
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Sale date 05/21/2019
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,908

Lot & Building Information for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $19,073.

When was 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 05/21/2019 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2019 $595,000
08/14/1991 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
05/21/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2044
05/21/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,908
Market value $318,000

Assessment History for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $318,000 $318,000 5.946 $18,908 +3.99%
2023 $318,000 $318,000 5.718 $18,183 +1.13%
2022 $318,000 $318,000 5.654 $17,980 +0.11%
2021 $318,000 $318,000 5.648 $17,961 +0.44%
2020 $318,000 $318,000 5.623 $17,881 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Van Allen Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.27
Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.45
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.92
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.06
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.10
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.61

Nearest high schools

Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.67
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.92
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.06