39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1010 |
| Lot | 29.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
| Sale date | 12/06/2013 |
| Sale price | $835,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 4,148 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.796 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $439,800, the tax amount paid for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $26,379.
When was 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/06/2013 for $835,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,379 |
| Market value | $439,800 |
Assessment History for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 5.998 | $26,379 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 5.946 | $26,151 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 5.718 | $25,148 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 5.654 | $24,866 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 5.648 | $24,840 | +0.44% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 39 Stratton Drive, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 2,575 | 11/03/2014 | $504,000 |
| 38 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,543 | 12/09/2011 | $728,000 |
| 31 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,543 | 08/11/2014 | $1,080,000 |
| 23 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,495 | 06/30/2022 | $1,240,000 |
| 18 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,542 | 09/13/2000 | $585,000 |
| 63 Howe Ave, Wayne | 2,556 | 06/04/2021 | $638,000 |
| 34 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 4,053 | 09/16/2016 | |
| 14 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,543 | 10/06/2025 | $1,530,000 |
| 35 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 4,005 | 03/16/2012 | $810,000 |
| 27 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,495 | 04/08/2019 | $686,000 |
| 11 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,526 | 06/21/2000 | $624,120 |
| 336 French Hill Rd, Wayne | 3,526 | 02/16/2011 | $550,000 |
| 10 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 4,004 | 02/26/2013 | $896,000 |
| 6 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 2,741 | 02/10/1995 | $355,000 |
| 67 Howe Ave, Wayne | 2,748 | 01/05/2021 | $692,500 |
| 19 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,558 | 12/20/2002 | $1 |
| 15 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,495 | 08/25/2000 | $565,000 |
| 30 Stratton Dr, Wayne | 3,542 | 12/07/2021 | $820,000 |