Passaic County  »  07470  »  Tammy Ter  »  12 Tammy Ter

12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1104
Lot 7
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Sale date 08/10/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,644

Lot & Building Information for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

• • Improvements for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470?

12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $15,780.

When was 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 08/10/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2020 $1
07/22/2016 $552,000
03/10/2015 $552,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
08/10/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2045
08/10/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
07/22/2016 - D
08/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,644
Market value $263,100

Assessment History for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $263,100 $263,100 5.946 $15,644 +3.99%
2023 $263,100 $263,100 5.718 $15,044 +1.13%
2022 $263,100 $263,100 5.654 $14,876 +0.11%
2021 $263,100 $263,100 5.648 $14,860 +0.44%
2020 $263,100 $263,100 5.623 $14,794 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.61
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 1.08
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.10
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 1.19

Nearest high schools

Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.52
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.54
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.54
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.10
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 1.18

Neighbors for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 12 Tammy Terrace, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Tammy Ter, Wayne 3,030
21 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 3,103 06/27/2013 $585,000
6 Bullens Ave, Wayne 2,913 07/20/1999 $257,000
21 Tammy Ter, Wayne 2,416 11/30/1999 $365,000
17 Tammy Ter, Wayne 2,235
13 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 2,335
29 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 2,597 01/21/2011 $520,000
24 Tammy Ter, Wayne 3,344 10/26/2020 $1
9 Tammy Ter, Wayne 1,934 01/29/2021 $630,000
13 Tammy Ter, Wayne 3,124 12/17/2012 $442,000
33 Tammy Ter, Wayne 2,188 08/01/2024 $810,000
9 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 3,322 05/25/2017 $675,000
25 Tammy Ter, Wayne 2,416 07/12/2005 $645,000
29 Tammy Ter, Wayne 1,824 05/25/2017 $435,000
20 Tammy Ter, Wayne 2,168 02/01/1991 $235,000
17 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 2,626 06/28/2001 $380,000
25 Boonstra Dr, Wayne 2,336 06/26/2002 $405,000
8 Adams Rd, Wayne 2,280 07/14/2017 $540,000
14 Bullens Ave, Wayne 2,188 12/20/2002 $394,000
12 Bullens Ave, Wayne 2,420 04/05/1995 $137,000