Passaic County  »  07470  »  Fenner Pl  »  8 Fenner Pl

8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fenner Place, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1111
Lot 13
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,308

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

• • Improvements for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470?

8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $12,415.

When was 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 11/17/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $1
06/29/2001 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2039
11/17/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/17/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,308
Market value $207,000

Assessment History for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,000 $207,000 5.946 $12,308 +3.99%
2023 $207,000 $207,000 5.718 $11,836 +1.13%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 5.654 $11,704 +4.24%
2021 $198,800 $198,800 5.648 $11,228 +0.44%
2020 $198,800 $198,800 5.623 $11,179 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fenner Place, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.58
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.58
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.77
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.08
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.77
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.80
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.80